Make Your Own Website contact : +91 9331056931 / 9830469436

WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT, E-COMMERCE SOLUTION, SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT, E-MARKETING, SEO,DOMAIN REGISTRATION, WEB HOSTING
 


    
               List of MLAs of W.B. Legislative Assembly

Sl. No. Constituency Winner (Party)
1. Mekliganj

Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) (AITC)

  

2. Mathabhanga

Binay Krishna Barman (AITC)

   

3. Cooch Behar Uttar

Nagendra Nath Roy (AIFB)

4. Cooch Behar Dakshin

Mihir Goswami (AITC)

5. Sitalkuchi

Hiten Barman (AITC)

6. Sitai

Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia (AITC)

7. Dinhata

Udayan Guha (AITC)

8. Natabari

Rabindra Nath Ghosh (AITC)

9. Tufanganj

Fazal Karim Miah (AITC)

10. Kumargram

James Kujur (AITC)

11. Kalchini

Wilson Champramary (AITC)

12. Alipurduars

Sourav Chakraborty (Ghutish) (AITC)

13. Falakata

Anil Adhikari (AITC)

14. Madarihat

Manoj Tigga (BJP)

15. Dhupguri

Mitali Roy (AITC)

16. Maynaguri

Ananta Deb Adhikari (AITC)

17. Jalpaiguri

Sukhbilas Barma (INC)

18. Rajganj

Khageswar Roy (AITC)

19. Dabgram-Phulbari

Goutam Deb (AITC)

20. Mal

Bulu Chik Baraik (AITC)

21. Nagrakata

Sukra Munda (AITC)

22. Kalimpong Sarita Rai (GJM)
23. Darjeeling Amar Singh Rai (GJM)
24. Kurseong Rohit Sharma (GJM)
25. Matigara-Naxalbari

Sankar Malakar (INC)

26. Siliguri

Asok Bhattacharya (CPM)

27. Phansidewa

Sunil Chandra Tirkey (INC)

28. Chopra

Hamidul Rahman (AITC)

29. Islampur

Kanaia Lal Agarwal (INC)

30. Goalpokhar

Md Gulam Rabbani (AITC )

31. Chakulia

Ali Imran Ramz (AIFB)

32. Karandighi

Manodeb Sinha (AITC)

33. Hemtabad

Debendra Nath Roy (CPM)

34. Kaliaganj

Pramatha Nath Ray (INC)

35. Raiganj

Mohit Sengupta (INC)

36. Itahar

Amal Acharjee (AITC)

37. Kushmandi

Narmada Chandra Roy (RSP)

38. Kumarganj

Toraf Hossain Mandal (AITC)

39. Balurghat

Biswanath Choudhury (RSP)

40. Tapan

Bachchu Hansda (AITC)

41. Gangarampur

Goutam Das (INC)

42. Harirampur

Rafikul Islam (CPM)

43. Habibpur

Khagen Murmu (CPM)

44. Gazole

Dipali Biswas (CPM)

45. Chanchal

Asif Mehbub (INC)

46. Harishchandrapur

Alam Mostaque (INC)

47. Malatipur

Alberuni Zulkarnain (INC)

48. Ratua

Samar Mukherjee (INC)

49. Manikchak

Md. Mottakin Alam (INC)

50. Maldah

Bhupendra Nath Halder (INC)

51. English Bazar Nihar Ranjan Ghosh (IND)
52. Mothabari

Yeasmin Sabina (INC)

53. Sujapur

Isha Khan Choudhury (INC)

54. Baisnabnagar

Swadhin Kumar Sarkar (BJP)

55. Farakka

Mainul Haque (INC)

56. Samserganj

Amirul Islam (AITC)

57. Suti

Humayun Reza (INC)

58. Jangipur

Jakir Hossain (AITC)

59. Raghunathganj

Akhruzzaman (INC)

60. Sagardighi

Subrata Saha (AITC)

61. Lalgola

Abu Hena (INC)

62. Bhagawangola

Mahasin Ali (CPM)

63. Raninagar

Firoza Begam (INC)

64. Murshidabad

Shaoni Singha Roy (INC)

65. Nabagram

Kanai Chandra Mondal (CPM)

66. Khargram

Ashis Marjit (INC)

67. Burwan

Protima Rajak (INC)

68. Kandi

Apurba Sarkar (David) (INC)

69. Bharatpur

Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal) (INC)

70. Rejinagar

Rabiul Alam Chowdhury (INC)

71. Beldanga

Seikh Safiujjaman (INC)

72. Baharampur

Manoj Chakraborty (INC)

73. Hariharpara

Niamot Sheikh (AITC)

74.
Naoda

Abu Taher Khan (INC)

75. Domkal

Anisur Rahaman Sarkar (CPM)

76. Jalangi

Abdur Razzak Mandal (CPM)

77. Karimpur

Mahua Moitra (AITC)

78. Tehatta

Gouri Sankar Dutta (AITC)

79. Palashipara

Tapas Kumar Saha (AITC)

80. Kaliganj

Hasanuzzaman Sk (INC)

81. Nakashipara

Kallol Khan (AITC)

82. Chapra

Rukbanur Rahman (AITC)

83. Krishnanagar Uttar

Abani Mohan Joardar (AITC)

84. Nabadwip

Pundarikakshya Saha (AITC)

85. Krishnanagar Dakshin

Ujjal Biswas (AITC)

86. Santipur

Arindam Bhattacharya (INC)

87. Ranaghat Uttar Paschim

Sankar Singha (INC)

88. Krishnaganj

Satyajit Biswas (AITC)

89. Ranaghat Uttar Purba

Samir Kumar Poddar (AITC)

90. Ranaghat Dakshin

Rama Biswas (CPM)

91. Chakdaha

Kar Ratna Ghosh (AITC)

92. Kalyani

Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas (AITC)

93. Haringhata

Nilima Nag (Mallick) (AITC)

94. Bagda

Dulal Chandra Bar (INC)

95. Bangaon Uttar

Biswajit Das (AITC)

96. Bangaon Dakshin

Surajit Kumar Biswas (AITC)

97. Gaighata

Pulin Bihari Ray (AITC)

98. Swarupnagar

Bina Mandal (AITC)

99. Baduria

Abdur Rahim Quazi (INC)

100. Habra

Jyotipriya Mallick (AITC)

101. Ashokenagar

Dhiman Roy (AITC)

102. Amdanga

Rafiqur Rahaman (AITC)

103. Bijpur

Subhranshu Roy (AITC)

104.. Naihati

Partha Bhowmick (AITC)

105. Bhatpara

Arjun Singh (AITC)

106. Jagatdal

Parash Dutta (AITC)

107. Noapara

Madhusudan Ghose (INC)

108. Barrackpur

Silbhadra Datta (AITC)

109. Khardaha

Amit Mitra (AITC)

110. Dum Dum Uttar

Tanmoy Bhattacharya (CPM)

111. Panihati

Nirmal Ghosh (AITC)

112. Kamarhati

Manash Mukherjee (CPM)

113. Baranagar

Tapas Roy (AITC)

114. Dum Dum

Bratya Basu (AITC)

115. Rajarhat New Town

Sabya Sachi Dutta (AITC)

116. Bidhannagar

Sujit Bose (AITC)

117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

Purnendu Basu (AITC)

118. Madhyamgram

Rathin Ghosh (AITC)

119. Barasat

Chiranjeet Chakrabarti (AITC)

120. Deganga

Rahima Mondal (AITC)

121. Haroa

Islam Sk.Nurul (Haji) (AITC)

122. Minakhan

Usha Rani Mondal (AITC)

123. Sandeshkhali

Sukumar Mahata (AITC)

124. Basirhat Dakshin

Dipendu Biswas (Mithu) (AITC)

125. Basirhat Uttar

Rafikul Islam Mondal (CPM)

126. Hingalganj

Debes Mandal (AITC)

127. Gosaba

Jayanta Naskar (AITC )

128. Basanti

Gobinda Chandra Naskar (AITC)

129. Kultali

Ram Sankar Halder (CPM)

130. Patharpratima

Samir Kumar Jana (AITC)

131. Kakdwip

Manturam Pakhira (AITC)

132. Sagar

Bankim Chandra Hazra (AITC)

133. Kulpi

Jogaranjan Halder (AITC)

134. Raidighi

Debasree Roy (AITC)

135. Mandirbazar

Halder Joydeb (AITC)

136. Jaynagar

Biswanath Das (AITC)

137. Baruipur Purba

Nirmal Chandra Mondal (AITC)

138. Canning Paschim

Shyamal Mondal (AITC)

139. Canning Purba

Saokat Molla (AITC)

140. Baruipur Paschim

Biman Banerjee (AITC)

141. Magrahat Purba

Namita Saha (AITC)

142. Magrahat Paschim

Gias Uddin Molla (AITC)

143. Diamond Harbour

Dipak Kumar Halder (AITC)

144. Falta

Tamonash Ghosh (AITC)

145. Satgachhia

Sonali Guha (Bose) (AITC)

146. Bishnupur

Dilip Mondal (AITC)

147. Sonarpur Dakshin

Jiban Mukhopadhyay (AITC)

148. Bhangore

Abdur Razzak Molla (AITC)

149. Kasba

Javed Ahmed Khan (AITC)

150. Jadavpur

Sujan Chakraborty (CPM)

151. Sonarpur Uttar

Firdousi Begum (AITC)

152. Tollygunge

Aroop Biswas (AITC)

153. Behala Purba

Sovan Chatterjee (AITC)

154. Behala Paschim

Partha Chatterjee (AITC)

155. Maheshtala

Kasturi Das (AITC)

156. Budge Budge

Ashok Kumar Deb (AITC)

157. Metiaburuz

Abdul Khaleque Molla (AITC)

158. Kolkata Port

Firhad Hakim (AITC)

159. Bhabanipur

Mamata Banerjee (AITC)

160. Rashbehari

Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay (AITC)

161. Ballygunge

Subrata Mukherjee (AITC)

162. Chowranghee

Nayna Bandyopadhyay (AITC)

163. Entally

Swarna Kamal Saha (AITC)

164. Beleghata

Paresh Paul (AITC)

165. Jorasanko

Smita Bakshi (AITC)

166. Shyampukur

Shashi Panja (AITC)

167. Maniktala

Sadhan Pande (AITC)

168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

Mala Saha (AITC)

169. Bally

Baishali Dalmiya (AITC)

170. Howrah Uttar

Laxmi Ratan Shukla (AITC)

171. Howrah Madhya

Arup Roy (Apu) (AITC)

172. Shibpur

Jatu Lahiri (AITC)

173. Howrah Dakshin

Brajamohan Majumder (AITC)

174. Sankrail

Sital Kumar Sardar (AITC)

175. Panchla

Gulsan Mullick (AITC)

176. Uluberia Purba

Haider Aziz Safwi (AITC)

177. Uluberia Uttar

Dr. Nirmal Maji (AITC)

178. Uluberia Dakshin

Pulak Roy (AITC)

179. Shyampur

Kalipada Mandal (AITC)

180. Bagnan

Arunava Sen(Raja) (AITC)

181. Amta

Asit Mitra (INC)

182. Udaynarayanpur

Samir Kumar Panja (AITC)

183. Jagatballavpur

Md. Abdul Ghani (AITC)

184. Domjur

Rajib Banerjee (AITC)

185. Uttarpara

Prabir Kumar Ghosal (AITC)

186. Serampore

Dr. Sudipta Roy (AITC)

187. Champdani

Abdul Mannan (INC)

188. Singur

Rabindranath Bhattacharya (AITC)

189. Chandannagar

Indranil Sen (AITC)

190. Chunchura

Asit Mazumder (Tapan) (AITC)

191. Balagarh

Ashim Kumar Majhi (AITC)

192. Pandua

Sk. Amjad Hossain (CPM)

193. Saptagram

Tapan Dasgupta (AITC)

194. Chanditala

Swati Khandoker (AITC)

195. Jangipara

Snehasis Chakraborty (AITC)

196. Haripal

Becharam Manna (AITC)

197. Dhanekhali

Asima Patra (AITC)

198. Tarakeswar

Rachhpal Singh (AITC)

199. Pursurah

Dr. M. Nuruzzaman (AITC)

200. Arambagh

Krishna Chandra Santra (AITC)

201. Goghat

Manas Majumdar (AITC)

202. Khanakul

Iqbal Ahmed (AITC)

203. Tamluk Ashok Kumar Dinda (CPI)
204. Panskura Purba

Sk Ibrahim Ali (CPM)

205. Panskura Paschim

Phiroja Bibi (AITC)

206. Moyna

Sangram Kumar Dolai (AITC)

207. Nandakumar

Sukumar De (AITC)

208. Mahishadal

Dr.Sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar (AITC)

209. Haldia

Tapasi Mondal (CPM)

210. Nandigram

Adhikari Suvendu (AITC)

     
     


 

 

Copyright © 2008 www.sensonmedia.net. All Rights Reserved.

List of MLAs of West Bengal Legislative Assembly with address